Skip to main content

Table 1 Frequency of cases by category (N = 991)

From: Using knowledge management tools in the Saudi National Mental Health Survey helpdesk: pre and post study

Category Frequency Percent
Software 264 26.64
Data management 222 22.40
Public calls 120 12.11
Fieldwork issues 100 10.09
Logistics 73 7.37
Survey protocol 70 7.06
Hardware 68 6.86
Management 58 5.85
Network connectivity 16 1.61